Honours

MEN’S TROPHY WINNERS 2018 Winners Runners Up
Silver Challenge Bowl (singles) M Morris T Jackson
Victory Charity Cup (handicap singles) M Morris P Dymond
David Pooley Cup (consistently fixed jack) T Jackson M Morris
Teddy Irish Shield (2 wood pairs) G Ladner T Jackson
B Bennetts C Trezise
Maxwell Hart Cup (drawn pairs) P Rendle B Bennetts
P Smale T Jackson
Sam Peak Cup (2 wood singles) M Morris J Cockram
Leslie Pascoe Cup (singles) not played
Trevail Cup (singles) not played
MIXED TROPHY WINNERS 2018 Winners Runners Up
Ferris Cup (mixed singles) P Smale V Smale
Mayors Cup (mixed pairs) T Jackson M Morris
S Dewdney V Smale
Leslie Davies Cup (mixed triples) not played
Dick Stephens Cup (novice plate singles) not played
LADIES’ TROPHY WINNERS 2018 Winners Runners Up
2 Wood Singles P Ayotte V Smales
4 Wood Singles P Ayotte Y Hedge
4 Wood Pairs P Ayotte R Fletcher
D Charters-Byrne V Smales
2 Wood Pairs R Fletcher P Ayotte
D Charters-Byrne V Smales
Consistently Fixed Jack V Smales Y Hedge
Thora Nankivell-Pote Cup Not Played
Handicap Singles S Hill P Ayotte
Ladies Triples V Smales Y Hedge
S Hill S Dewdney
P Ayotte R Fletcher
Most Improved Newcomer K Walsh

MEN’S TROPHY WINNERS 2017 Winners Runners Up
Silver Challenge Bowl M Morris T Jackson
 
Handicap Singles P Rendle G Ladner
     
Consistently Fixed Jack M Morris T Jackson
     
Teddy Irish Shield B Bennetts A Kausmally
C Nankervis R Bennetts
     
Maxwell Hart Pairs B Bennetts R Kirkup
G Ladner G Rowe
 
Sam Peak M Morris G Ladner
     
Leslie Pascoe Singles J Lavender A Kausmally
     
Trevail Cup Singles
 
MIXED TROPHY WINNERS 2017    
  Winners Runners Up
Ferris Cup S Dewdney J Hart
4 Wood Mixed Singles
Mayors Cup J Cockram T Jackson
Mixed Pairs P Ayotte Y Hedge
Leslie Davies S Dewdney R Fletcher
Mixed Triples T Thomas P Rendle
T Jackson M Morris
 
Dick Stephens D Charters-Byrne P Rendle
Novice Plate
LADIES’ TROPHY WINNERS 2017    
  Winners Runners Up
2 Wood Singles P Ayotte R Fletcher
     
4 Wood Singles R Fletcher P Ayotte
     
4 Wood Pairs R Fletcher J Hart
S Hill T Thomas
     
2 Wood Pairs Unfinished
     
Consistently Fixed Jack P Ayotte S Dewdney
     
Thora Nankivell-Pote Cup Not Played
     
Handicap Singles P Ayotte R Fletcher
     
Ladies Triples J Hart L Kirkup
P Ayotte T Thomas
T Morton S Dewdney
     
Most Improved Newcomer